Jobs

TENDER: Constructing and Furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani at Qatar Charity

Advertisement: QC/2026/60 Date: 04/09/2026 Qatar Charity office in (country) announces a practice according to the information provided below:

Sep 4, 2026 - 12:48
Sep 4, 2026 - 17:50
 0  3
Qatar Charity Tanzania
TENDER: Constructing and Furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani at Qatar Charity
Jobconnect analysis

The available advert does not contain clearly separated eligibility requirements. Confirm the full requirements with the employer before deciding whether to apply.

Application readiness checklist

  • Use the application channel linked in this advert and check that the role and employer match before sending documents.
Jobconnect analysis based on the vacancy facts and role requirements. Always use the employer's application instructions as the final authority.

 

Practice Announcement 

Advertisement: QC/2026/60 Date: 04/09/2026 Qatar Charity office in (country) announces a practice according to the information provided below:  

Tender: C/2026/60

A brief statement of the required items, work or services: Constructing and furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani

Orderclassification: 200 sqm Mosque

Requested number of documents: Two documents

Temporary insurance: N/A

Cost of tender documents: N/A

About Practice: 

It invites your respected company specialized in this field to participate by submitting their bid,  according to the following conditions: 

1-Tender documents can be downloaded through attachment provided through email. 

2- The bid shall be submitted through the Email to qctanzania@qcharity.org 3- Qatar charity is under no obligation to accept the lowest price of any offer.

4- The last date for submitting bids is on the date of 13th September 2026, and any bid received  after this time will not be considered. 

5- All personal data submitted in response to this tender will be processed in accordance with  the Personal Data Protection Act, 2022 of Tanzania.  

DOWNLOAD TENDER DUCUMENT HERE 

This announcement is considered an integral part and complement to the terms and documents of the tender.  

In the event of any inquiries or comments, send an e-mail to: qctanzania@qcharity.org by 9th September sharp 

Jobconnect application guidance

Before applying for TENDER: Constructing and Furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani at Qatar Charity, review the requirements carefully, tailor your CV to the role, and follow the instructions shown in the advert.

1 Match your CV Highlight the skills, qualifications, and achievements that directly relate to this role. Avoid sending a generic CV.
2 Apply safely Use the application instructions provided in the advert. Never pay money to get a job, interview, or application form.
3 Prepare evidence Keep certificates, references, portfolio links, and measurable work examples ready before submitting.
4 Track your application Note the location: Tanzania. Save the job, record the deadline, and follow up only through official channels.
Quick readiness check
  • Identify 2-3 requirements from the advert and make sure they are clearly visible in your CV, cover letter, or application message.
  • Prepare a short application message that mentions the exact job title and why you fit the role.
  • Keep your phone and email active after applying so you do not miss interview or assessment updates.
CV hints for this job

For TENDER: Constructing and Furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani at Qatar Charity, align your CV with the location and role context: Tanzania.

Professional summary Start with a short summary that mentions the target role, your strongest matching experience, and the value you bring.
Key skills Add 6-10 skills that match the advert. Avoid unrelated skills that distract from the role.
Experience bullets Move the most relevant skills, qualifications, and achievements for this post into your profile summary.
Proof of fit Replace generic duties with results, tools used, number of people served, targets met, or problems solved.
Possible CV keywords: Tender Constructing Furnishing Mosque Pwani Qatar
Interview preparation

Jobconnect practice questions, not confirmed employer interview questions. Base your answers on your own experience.

General practice What would you want the employer to clarify about this advert? Prepare a question about something genuinely unstated. Do not assume pay, benefits or working arrangements.

General practice What would you need to learn to perform this role well? Explain any gap honestly and the practical steps you would take to learn.

General practice Describe a time you worked with others to solve a problem. Distinguish your own contribution from the team outcome.

General practice How do you organize work when priorities compete? Use a real example covering priorities, communication and results.

General practice Why are you interested in this role? Refer to the advertised work and your goals, not invented claims about the employer.

AL View sample application letter Dynamic draft tailored to this job post. Edit it before sending.
Use this as a starting point only. Replace placeholders with your real details, add your strongest achievements, and match the final wording to the employer instructions.

Enter your applicant details

The preview and downloaded Word letter update as you type.

Recipient details We have prefilled what is available from the advert. Every recipient line can be corrected before download.
Tailor your professional background Only completed fields are added to the letter. Use facts that match your CV and supporting documents.
Handwritten signature (optional) Upload a clear photo or scan. Background removal and cropping happen automatically.
Your cleaned signature preview will appear here.
PNG, JPG or WebP, up to 5 MB.
These details stay in your browser and are not saved by Jobconnect.
YOUR NAME,
PHYSICAL ADDRESS (E.G. MOROGORO, TANZANIA).
SEPTEMBER 04, 2026.
THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER,
QATAR CHARITY,
TANZANIA.
Dear Sir/Madam,
RE: APPLICATION FOR TENDER: CONSTRUCTING AND FURNISHING OF 200 SQM MOSQUE IN PWANI AT QATAR CHARITY

Refer to the letter heading above, I am writing to apply for the TENDER: Constructing and Furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani at Qatar Charity position. After reviewing the advertised requirements, I believe my skills, experience, and commitment to professional results make me a strong candidate for this opportunity.

My background has prepared me to contribute effectively in work relevant to TENDER: Constructing and Furnishing of 200 Sqm Mosque in Pwani at Qatar Charity. I can bring relevant experience, strong attention to detail, and the ability to work responsibly with teams, clients, and organizational priorities. In tailoring this application, I would highlight evidence related to Advertisement: QC/2026/60 Date: 04/09/2026 Qatar Charity office in (country) announces a practice according to the information provided below.

I am especially interested in this role because it gives me an opportunity to apply my strengths, support the organization objectives, and continue growing professionally while delivering reliable results.

I have attached my CV and supporting documents for your review. I would appreciate the opportunity to discuss how my qualifications match this position.

Thank you for considering my application.

Yours faithfully,
___________________
(Insert your handwritten signature here)
YOUR NAME
Create account to build CV
Application details

Apply using the employer application link.

Important job safety notice

Never pay money to secure a job or interview. Jobconnect Portal only shares job information and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or responsible for any employer, recruiter, or third party involved in the recruitment process.